Privacy Policy

Sprout will:

  • Ensure privacy and security of your personal information
  • Not share your personal information without your consent
  • Provide you with access to correct, update or delete any personal information you may submit to info@sprout.org.au

The site may contain links to third parties, which are not governed by this privacy policy. We do not take responsibility for the privacy practices of any third party sites to which we link. If you have questions or concerns regarding this privacy statement, feel free to contact us at info@sprout.org.au.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information which is willingly provided by our users while exploring the website. The type of information collected may include your name, contact information, web pages visited, documents accessed and internet address.

Use of Personal Information

This information is used to create a personal profile to respond to your specific requests. This helps us better understand and meet your needs. Occasionally we may also use this information to conduct tasks pertaining to the website.

Our website

Like most websites, when someone accesses this website, files are generated by the web server that show the IP address of the user, date, time, and pages visited. We might review this information in our website logs sometimes. Information in web logs is used to generate statistics such as determining parts of our site which are the most popular.

Disclosure of Information to Third Party

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without the express permission of the individual concerned. 

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).

If you require access to your personal information, please e-mail us at info@sprout.org.au.

If you need to update your information (eg. if you change your address), please email us at info@sprout.org.au so we can make the change.

Changes to Privacy Policy

This policy may be updated, but any changes will not impact the privacy protection set out above.

Contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about privacy, please feel free to contact us via our contact form or by emailing info@sprout.org.au.

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au/.

connect

get updates